Logo

Distinctively Christian radio for the whole family

        Spirit-filled preaching, expository Bible teaching Sacred music, drama, and more!

Harbour Light of the Windwards Streaming Zeno Player

Help

Shoutcast

Listen on your phone! Dial in and set phone to speaker. 1(701)719-7098

Sunday


5:00 AM  1400 KHz Signs On


5:00 Reformation Bible Church - Pastor John McKnight


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture Reading


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:05 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:10 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


6:15 Sacred Music


6:30 Bible Gems - Rev. Christopher  Nighswonger


6:45 Meditation for Sunday – John Dunlap


7:00 Sunday Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


7:30 Sunday Bible Class - Dr. Dennis Lowry


7:45 Light for the Pathway – Willie Thompson


8:00 The Spoken Word – NAS Scripture reading


8:30 Damascus Echoes - Pastor Stuart Hunt


8:45 Press On! - Dave Barba


9:00 Christian Reader - Foundations Bible College


10:00 Sacred Hymnody - Foundations Bible College


10:15 Hymns of Heaven – Sacred Music


10:45 Green Pastures – Stan Burditt


11:00 Grace Bible Church - Pastor Tod Brainard


12:00 PM Sing Time! – Sacred Music


12:15 People's Gospel Hour – Pastor P. F. Rockwood


1:00 Sacred Music Offerings - Dr. Robert Wilson


2:00 Messages with Meaning – (various speakers)


3:30 Sacred Selections – Sacred Music


4:00 Preach The Word - Pastor Jeremy Searle


5:00 The Word & Music – Charlie Koelsch


6:00 Voice of Truth – Dalmar Edwards


6:15 Emmanuel’s Call - Pastor Gary Huff


6:30 Mariner’s Call - “Fisher Mund”


6:45 Children's Bible Club – Aunt Carolyn


7:00 Northside Baptist Church - Pastor Simeon Western


8:00 Resounding Praise! (Sacred Music, Christmas music every 1st Sunday of the month)


8:30 Heritage Baptist Church - Pastor Taigen Joos


9:00 A Biblical View of Christian Education - Dr. Douglas Wilson


9:15 Sacred Hymnody - Foundations Bible College


9:30 The Beacon Broadcast – Pastor Greg Barkman


10:00 Evensong – Velma Ubanks


10:15 Quiet Time – Albert H Salter


10:30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:32 Sacred Music


11:00 Scripture Reading - KJV/NASB


11:30 Sacred Selections


11:50 PM Sign Off  (AM 1400 signs off)


Saturday


5:00 AM 1400 Signs On


5:00 Nuggets of Truth - Pastor Wayne Kirk


5:05 Word of Truth - Dr. Bob Jones Sr.


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture reading


6:00 World News – BBC & Weather


6:06 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:10 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


6:15 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture reading


6:30 Voice of the Bible – Pastor Ron Williams


6:45 Prayer Time


7:00 BBC World News & Weather


7:10 Teaching Tips - Doris Peppard (GBC)


7:15 Gospel Herald – Willie Ashby


7:30 Storybook Room (Nature Corner) – Uncle Bob


7:45 Hope of Glory – Pastor Brian Smith


8:00 Ranger Bill - MBI


8:30 Children's Gospel Hour - Bill Mason


9:00 Children’s Story Time - Mrs. Huff


9:15 Bread for Youth - HLW staff


9:30 Sermon & Song – J. Bennett Collins


10:00 The Christian Woman - Dr. Joye Spence


10:15 Emmanuel’s Call - Pastor Gary Huff


11:00 Miracles - Dramatized Stories


11:15 Joyful Woman – HLW ladies


11:30 Learning of the Saviour – Archie Carew


12:00 PM Maranatha Baptist Church – Pastor Jerome Martin, Antigua


1:00 World's Great Music - Charlie Koelsch


2:00 Prince of Preachers – Charles Spurgeon


3:00 The World of Imagination – (Classic Literature)


3:30 Dramatized Bible -  Your Story Hour


4:00 Dr. Martyn Lloyd-Jones / Dr. H. T. Spence


4:30 Afternoon Harmonies – Sacred Music


5:00 Oasis – Paul Wright


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:15 Truth for Life - Pastor Eliot Gibson


6:30 Walking in Truth - Pastor Tom Marshall


6:45 Sacred Music


7:00 Join the Parade! - Charlie Koelsch


7:15 Old Paths – Fundamental Bible Church, Pastor Cosmore Dennie, St. Vincent,


7:30 Dramatized Bible -  Your Story Hour


8:00 Ranger Bill - MBI


8:30 Unshackled! - PGM


9:00 Voice of the Gospel – Minor Hawk

9:30 Sacred Music


10:00 Hymn History / Miracles


10:15 Eventide – John Dunlap


10:30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:35 Sacred Music


11:00 Scripture Reading


11:30 BBC News Summary


11:40 Wonderful Word Hour - Dr. O.T. Spence (Founder of Foundations Bible College)


11:55 Sign Off  (AM 1400 only)  


12 - 5 AM Programme schedule here

Monday - Friday


5:00 AM 1400 KHz Signs On


5:00 Nuggets of Truth - Pastor Wayne Kirk


5:05 Strength for the Day - Al Salter


5:30 The Spoken Word - NAS Scripture Reading


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:06 Morning by Morning – Charles Spurgeon


6:15 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


6:30 Spiritual Success Institute – Ron Hood


6:35 Silver Lining – Pastor Milton Williams


6:45 Morning Devotions - Pastor Willie Thompson


6:55 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


7:00 BBC World News / Weather


7:10 Gospel Light - St. Clair Archibald


7:15 Mon. Scripture on Creation - Dr. Ben Scripture

Tue. Forwarding The Faith - Dr. HT Spence

Wed. Please God – Dennis Armsby

Thu. Green Pastures – Stan Burditt

Fri. Fables of Faith - MBI


7:30 Word to the World – Pastor Mark Minnick


7:45 Glimpses of Calvary – Pastor Gordon Dickson


8:00 Foundations of Faith – Pastor Monroe


8:15 A Christian Catechism


8:17 Songs in the Morning – Sacred Music


8:45  Mon. Word of Truth – Dr. Bob Jones Sr.

      Tue. Old Paths – Fundamental Bible Church, St.

               Vincent, Pastor Cosmore Dennie

     Wed. Voice of the Bible – Pastor Ron Williams

  Thu. Storybook Room - “Uncle Bob”

  Fri. Bible & Modern Science – Dr. Joseph Henson


9:00 Forwarding the Faith - Dr. H. T. Spence


9:15 The Bible Speaks – Keith Ekberg


9:30 The Spoken Word – NAS Scripture Reading


9:45 Life-Line Ladies Bible Study – Ruth Munce


10:00 Stories of Great Christians - MBI


10:15 Light for the Pathway – Willie Thompson


10:25 Nuggets of Truth – Pastor Wayne Kirk


10:30 Scripture Driven Church - Dr. Paul Elliott


11:00 Bit of Heaven – Louis Paul Lehman


11:15 Mon. Joyful Woman – HLW Ladies followed by              Morning Melodies – (Sacred Music)

Tue, Wed, Fri. Morning Melodies

Thu - The Christian Woman - Dr. Joy Spence


11:55 My Utmost for His Highest – Oswald Chambers


12:00 PM Sing Time! – Sacred Music


12:15 Captain's Kids - HLW


12:45 Emmanuel’s Call - Pastor Gary Huff


1:00 Mon. Fri. Master Sounds – Charlie Koelsch

Tue. Sacred Selections

Wed. Stereo Music Hall – Charlie Koelsch

Thu. Sacred Selections


2:00 Quiet Time – Albert H. Salter


2:15 Afternoon Harmonies – Sacred Music


2:45 Mon. Children’s Bible Time – Sister Iris Fox

Tue. Voice of Truth – Dalmar Edwards

Wed. Bible Gems - Rev. Christopher Nighswonger

Thu. Prayer Time

Fri. Damascus Echoes - Pastor Stuart Hunt


3:00 Revival Crusades – Glenn Mathews


3:15 Walk the Word - Pastor Jerome Martin


3:30 Children's Gospel Hour – Bill Mason


3:45 Adventures from the Bookshelf - MBI


4:00 Mon. Forwarding The Faith - Dr. HT Spence

Tue. Children's Bible Club – Aunt Carolyn

Wed. Modern Times – Dennis Armsby

Thu. Biblical View of Christian Education - Dr. Douglas Wilson (Foundations Bible College)

Fri. Children’s Bible Club - Aunt Carolyn


4:15 The Bible Speaks – Keith Ekberg


4:30 Sacred Music


4:45 Sermon & Song – Bennett Collins


5:00 Sailor Sam – MBI


5:15 Listening Post – MBI


5:30 Captain’s Kids – HLW


6:00 BBC World News & Weather


6:10 Proverb Practicals - Ludwig Opager


6:15 Sacred Songs at Sunset – Sacred Music


6:30 Stories of Great Christians – MBI


6:45 Mon. Scripture on Creation - Dr. Ben Scripture

 Tue. Wonderful Word Hour – Dr. O Tallmadge Spence

   Wed. Forwarding the Faith – Dr. H. T. Spence

    Thu. Press On! - Dave Barba

       Fri. Sounds of Faith – Cyril Gumbs


7:01 BBC World News & Weather


7:06 Viewpoint – Dr. Pete Steveson


7:15 Mon, Wed, Fri. Sacred Music

       Tue. Walking in Truth - Pastor Tom Marshall

       Thu. The Christian Woman - Dr. Joy Spence


7:30 Mon. Scripture Driven Church - Dr. Paul Elliott

     Tue. The Shepherd’s Staff - Pastor Dexter Kirby

   Wed. Beacon Broadcast – Pastor Greg Barkman

 Thu. The Christian Reader - Foundations Bible College

    Fri. Faith Baptist Outreach – Brother Erald Edwards


8:00 Walk the Word - Pastor Jerome Martin


8:15 Hymns of Praise, Tue. Prayer Time


8:45 The Talking Book – KJV Scripture Reading


9:00 Expositions in Scripture - Pastor Simeon Western


9:30 Daily Light – Pastor St. Clair Archibald


10:00 Prophecy for the Day – Pastor P. F. Rockwood


10:15 Bit of Heaven – Louis Paul Lehman


10 30 Evening by Evening – Charles Spurgeon


10:35   M - Sacred Music

         T - Sacred Music

     W - The Scripture Driven Church - Dr. Paul Elliot

   Th - Heritage Baptist Church - Pastor Taigen Joos

 F - Reformation Bible Church - Pastor John McKnight


11:00 Scripture Reading


11:30 BBC News Summary


11:40 Sacred Music


11:55 Sign Off (AM 1400 only)


12 - 5AM Programme schedule here